Is Palmer Yummy Cho. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Corn Biscuits (milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols [added To Preserve Freshness)], Chocolatey Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [added As An Emulsifier], Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor)], Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, And/or Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean], And/or Palm Oil, Salt]. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy. This Product Was Manufactured And Package In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Wheat Are Present.
Check Palmer Yummy Cho. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Yummy Cho. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


