Is Palmeras Bombón Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable margarine [vegetable oils and fats (palm, soy, sunflower) in variable proportion, water, salt, emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins), dextrose, acidulant (citric acid), natural flavoring, coloring (carotenes)], corn starch, water, cocoa coating 20% [sugar, vegetable fat (coconut), defatted cocoa powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithin), vanillin], sugar, stabilizers (xanthan gum, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), soy flour, vegetable fiber (psyllium), humectant (glycerin), salt, aroma, preservative (sorbic acid), antioxidant (ascorbic acid)
Check Palmeras Bombón against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmeras Bombón in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece, Spreadable


