Is PALMER'S CANDIES, HOLIDAY TREATS CREME MINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, INCLUDING: YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check PALMER'S CANDIES, HOLIDAY TREATS CREME MINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALMER'S CANDIES, HOLIDAY TREATS CREME MINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


