Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- peg-8 stearate
- myristyl alcohol
- +7 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Theobroma Cacao Extract, Petrolatum, Propylene Glycol Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Propylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Sunflower Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Retinyl Palmitate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Stearalkonium Chloride, PEG-8 Stearate, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Acetate, Parfum, Cellulose, Stearyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, CI 19140, CI 15510, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Concentrated Hand Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


