Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Pumice, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glyceryl Oleate, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Powder, Fragrance (Parfum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Disodium EDTA, Benzoic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sorbic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Lactate, Triethanolamine, Phenoxyethanol, Geraniol

Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
GranuleCreamy