Is Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate macadamia integrifolia seed oil citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil juniperus mexicana oil alpha-isomethyl ionone amyl cinnamal benzyl benzoate coumarin hexyl cinnamal ci 16255 ci 19140
aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate macadamia integrifolia seed oil citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil juniperus mexicana oil alpha-isomethyl ionone amyl cinnamal benzyl benzoate coumarin hexyl cinnamal ci 16255 ci 19140
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Glycerin Parfum Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Juniperus Mexicana Oil Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Amyl Cinnamal Benzyl Benzoate Coumarin Hexyl Cinnamal CI 16255 CI 19140
Check Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness!
Where to buy
Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


