Is Palomitas sabor ketchup y mostaza Sin Gluten bolsa 90 g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e-621
- e-635
- dextrose
e-621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (E-621 And E-635), Mustard, Honey And Sweetener (E-951), And Salt
Check Palomitas sabor ketchup y mostaza Sin Gluten bolsa 90 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palomitas sabor ketchup y mostaza Sin Gluten bolsa 90 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


