Is PAM 100% Natural Certified Organic Olive Oil Cooking Spray, 5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Pam 100 Natural Certified Organic Olive Oil Cooking Spray is a versatile cooking spray that is perfect for pasta dishes, stovetop and oven cooking, and can be used with meats, fish, and vegetables. Made with 100% extra virgin olive oil, it provides a convenient and no-stick cooking experience. People love the product because it is both convenient and offers the taste of olive oil. The product is available in a 5 oz size.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pam 100 Natural Certified Organic Olive Oil Cooking Spray is a versatile cooking spray that is perfect for pasta dishes, stovetop and oven cooking, and can be used with meats, fish, and vegetables. Made with 100% extra virgin olive oil, it provides a convenient and no-stick cooking experience. People love the product because it is both convenient and offers the taste of olive oil. The product is available in a 5 oz size.
Ingredients
Soy, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Use Only As Directed, Flammable, Do Not Spray On Heated Surfaces, Heated Pots Or Pans, Or Near Open Flame, Never Spray Directly Int , See More
Check PAM 100% Natural Certified Organic Olive Oil Cooking Spray, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM 100% Natural Certified Organic Olive Oil Cooking Spray, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PAM 100% Natural Certified Organic Olive Oil Cooking Spray, 5 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


