Is Pam Butter Flavoured No-Stick Cooking Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Propellant (Isobutane And Propane), Contains: Soy
Check Pam Butter Flavoured No-Stick Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pam Butter Flavoured No-Stick Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pam Butter Flavoured No-Stick Cooking Spray is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


