Is PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is a 5 oz baking spray that combines the convenience of Pam with the added benefit of real flour. It is a one-step process that makes baking easier and eliminates the need for greasing or flouring pans. This non-stick spray has 0 calories and no fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. Users appreciate how it simplifies cleanup and does not leave a chemical taste on food. Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is loved by people who enjoy baking and seek a fast and easy-to-use solution for their cooking needs.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is a 5 oz baking spray that combines the convenience of Pam with the added benefit of real flour. It is a one-step process that makes baking easier and eliminates the need for greasing or flouring pans. This non-stick spray has 0 calories and no fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. Users appreciate how it simplifies cleanup and does not leave a chemical taste on food. Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is loved by people who enjoy baking and seek a fast and easy-to-use solution for their cooking needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Lecithin From Soybeans, Wheat Flour, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray
Check PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


