Is PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz Vegan?

Description
Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is a 5 oz baking spray that combines the convenience of Pam with the added benefit of real flour. It is a one-step process that makes baking easier and eliminates the need for greasing or flouring pans. This non-stick spray has 0 calories and no fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. Users appreciate how it simplifies cleanup and does not leave a chemical taste on food. Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is loved by people who enjoy baking and seek a fast and easy-to-use solution for their cooking needs.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is a 5 oz baking spray that combines the convenience of Pam with the added benefit of real flour. It is a one-step process that makes baking easier and eliminates the need for greasing or flouring pans. This non-stick spray has 0 calories and no fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. Users appreciate how it simplifies cleanup and does not leave a chemical taste on food. Pam Cooking Spray with Flour is loved by people who enjoy baking and seek a fast and easy-to-use solution for their cooking needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Lecithin From Soybeans, Wheat Flour, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray
Check PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
PAM Cooking Spray Baking No Stick With Flour - 5 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


