Is PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • lecithin from soybeans

lecithin from soybeans

Dietitian note

Lecithin is a food additive which can come from a variety of sources, including corn. Unless the label is clear on the source, we recommend contacting the the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, fine mist provides a subtle savory flavor and a thin, even coating that reduces sticking; commonly used for frying, grilling, baking, and greasing pans or bakeware. Reviewers note reliable nonstick performance and convenient application, while some report occasional nozzle clogging or inconsistent spray patterns during extended use, and cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Lecithin From Soybeans (Non-stick Agent), Phosphated Mono- And Diglycerides, Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray

Check PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Cooking