Is PAM Non Stick Olive Oil Cooking Spray - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • do not store above 120 degrees f

do not store above 120 degrees f

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Soy Lecithin (Prevents Sticking), Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-Foaming).

Check PAM Non Stick Olive Oil Cooking Spray - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAM Non Stick Olive Oil Cooking Spray - 5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep