Is Pam Original Canola Oil Blend Gluten Free?

Description
Neutral-flavored cooking spray provides a fine, even mist that leaves a thin, non-greasy coating, commonly used to prevent sticking and promote browning for sautéing, frying, baking, grilling, and pan greasing. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent coverage, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging or overspray and easy storage in kitchens.

Description
Neutral-flavored cooking spray provides a fine, even mist that leaves a thin, non-greasy coating, commonly used to prevent sticking and promote browning for sautéing, frying, baking, grilling, and pan greasing. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent coverage, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging or overspray and easy storage in kitchens.
Ingredients
Canola Oil*, Palm Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Lecithin From Soybeans (non-stick Agent), Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-foaming), Rosemary Extract (preservative). Contains: Soy.
Check Pam Original Canola Oil Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pam Original Canola Oil Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Can


