Is Pamela's English Bread Pudding Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasturized cream
- heavy cream
- whey
- pastuerized cream natural flavor
- butter with natural flavor
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUDDING: SUGARS, GRANULATED, CREAM, FLUID, HEAVY WHIPPING (HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), CROISSANTS, BUTTER (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTUERIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTISE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT, WHEY, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL.), NUTS, COCONUT CREAM, CANNED (LIQUID EXPRESSED FROM GRATED MEAT) (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIERS), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM LOCUST BEAN), EGGS, SCRAMBLED, FROZEN MIXTURE, SUGARS, BROWN (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), BUTTER, SALTED (PASTURIZED CREAM, SALT), NUTS, WALNUTS, ENGLISH PIECES OR CHIPS, RAISENS, SEEDLESS, PACKED, SYRUPS, CORN, LIGHT (CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEANS, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, PURIFIED WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR), NUTMEG, GROUND, CINNAMON. GROUND
Check Pamela's English Bread Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's English Bread Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


