Is Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz Soy Free?

Description
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread Cookies, 6.25 oz, have received positive feedback from reviewers who find them delicious. However, some reviewers mention that the price seems high for a box containing only ten cookies. These gluten-free cookies are known to be crumbly in texture. Overall, Pamela's Products Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread Cookies offer a tasty option for those looking for a gluten-free treat, although the price may be a consideration for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread Cookies, 6.25 oz, have received positive feedback from reviewers who find them delicious. However, some reviewers mention that the price seems high for a box containing only ten cookies. These gluten-free cookies are known to be crumbly in texture. Overall, Pamela's Products Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread Cookies offer a tasty option for those looking for a gluten-free treat, although the price may be a consideration for some.
Ingredients
Flour Base (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Butter (Salted), Organic Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pecans, Xanthan Gum And Gluten-free Vanilla Flavor, Allergen Information: Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Our Products Are Produced In A Facility That Also Makes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy, Eggs And Soy, Allergen Information: Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Our Products Are Produced In A Facility That Also Makes Products Containing: Peanuts, Eggs And Soy, Allergen Information:
Check Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


