Is Pamela's Products Gluten Free Graham Crackers, Honey, (pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic non-gmo honey
- organic non-gmo butter
- xanthan gum
organic non-gmo honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Organic Non-gmo Butter (Salted), Brown Cane Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Molasses, Organic Non-gmo Honey, Gluten-free Flavors, Grainless & Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Pamela's Products Gluten Free Graham Crackers, Honey, (pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Gluten Free Graham Crackers, Honey, (pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Graham Crackers, Honey, (pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


