Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin/emulsifier, Vanilla, Chips May Contain Traces Of Milk Protein Due To Manufacturing Equipment,), Almond Butter, Almonds, Almond Meal, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Cold Brew Coffee, Water, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast Item