Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almond Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Navy Bean Flour, Ground Flax, Coconut Flour, Matcha Green Tea, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Green Coffee, Gluten-free Flavor, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk
Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


