Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almond Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Navy Bean Flour, Ground Flax, Coconut Flour, Matcha Green Tea, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Green Coffee, Gluten-free Flavor, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk
Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


