Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Date Paste, Almond Meal, Cold Brew Coffee, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast