Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Date Paste, Almond Meal, Cold Brew Coffee, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast