Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Date Paste, Almond Meal, Cold Brew Coffee, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast