Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond meal
- almond butter
- coconut flour
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Date Paste, Almond Meal, Cold Brew Coffee, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk
Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Salted Caramel Latte -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


