Is Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fiber
  • oatmeal

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (TAPIOCA), BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, OATMEAL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE). CONTAINS: WHEAT

Check Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go