Is PAMPA, FRUIT SPREAD, GRAPE, GRAPE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A thick, glossy grape spread offers bright, fruity grape flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, and in sandwiches, plus as a baking or glazing component. Reviewers report consistent spreadability, pleasing aroma, and occasional comments about sweetness level and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE PULP), [CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, ANTIFOAM, CARAMEL COLOR, GRAPE COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1)].

Check PAMPA, FRUIT SPREAD, GRAPE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAMPA, FRUIT SPREAD, GRAPE, GRAPE is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGA

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping