Is Pampa Mackerel in Brine, 15 oz Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MACKEREL, WATER, SALT.
Check Pampa Mackerel in Brine, 15 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampa Mackerel in Brine, 15 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pampa Mackerel in Brine, 15 oz Can is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


