Is Pampers Baby-Dry Superhero Nappy Pants, Size 4 (9-15kg) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Petrolatum, Stearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Check Pampers Baby-Dry Superhero Nappy Pants, Size 4 (9-15kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampers Baby-Dry Superhero Nappy Pants, Size 4 (9-15kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell’s Condensed Chicken Noodle Soup Dry Egg Noodle Recipe, 22.4 oz Family Size Can
OrganicGirl Spring Mix, Baby, Family Size
OrganicGirl Spinach, Baby, Family Size
PictSweet Farms Deluxe Baby Broccoli Florets Family Size
Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted
Where to buy
Pampers Baby-Dry Superhero Nappy Pants, Size 4 (9-15kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


