Is Pams Antipasto Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- goat milk
- sheep
- feta cheese
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sunflower oil, whole olives (29%), (green , kalamata olives, sea salt, acidity regulator (330)), florina pepper strips, feta cheese (10%) (sheep and goat milk, rennet (non-animal), salt), garlic, sweet pepper flakes, oregano, garlic flakes, basil, contains olive pits, ontains: milk, may contain traces of tree nuts, man, no: 1473 fs125349 / 1120 9415077102877 best served chilled, once opened, keep refrigerated at 0-4°c and consume within 14 days, keep product immersed in oil, marketed by: pams products ltd, 703 roberts line,
Check Pams Antipasto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Antipasto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


