Is Pams Antipasto Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • goat milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower oil, whole olives (29%), (green , kalamata olives, sea salt, acidity regulator (330)), florina pepper strips, feta cheese (10%) (sheep and goat milk, rennet (non-animal), salt), garlic, sweet pepper flakes, oregano, garlic flakes, basil, contains olive pits, ontains: milk, may contain traces of tree nuts, man, no: 1473 fs125349 / 1120 9415077102877 best served chilled, once opened, keep refrigerated at 0-4°c and consume within 14 days, keep product immersed in oil, marketed by: pams products ltd, 703 roberts line,

Check Pams Antipasto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad