Is Pams Antipasto Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat milk
- rennet
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sunflower oil, whole olives (29%), (green , kalamata olives, sea salt, acidity regulator (330)), florina pepper strips, feta cheese (10%) (sheep and goat milk, rennet (non-animal), salt), garlic, sweet pepper flakes, oregano, garlic flakes, basil, contains olive pits, ontains: milk, may contain traces of tree nuts, man, no: 1473 fs125349 / 1120 9415077102877 best served chilled, once opened, keep refrigerated at 0-4°c and consume within 14 days, keep product immersed in oil, marketed by: pams products ltd, 703 roberts line,
Check Pams Antipasto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Antipasto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


