Is Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 2% milk solids
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chunks (25%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass (contains Emulsifiers (492. 322 (from Soy)), Acidity Regulator (330)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (from Soy)), Butter (14%) (cream (from Milk), Salt, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Invert Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Egg, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavour. Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Dark Chocolate Contains 46% Cocoa Solids 1.2% Milk Solids. Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.
Check Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


