Is Pams Finest Grilled Pitted Green Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Olives (82%) (pitted Green Olives, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Antioxidant (300)), Sunflower Oil, Roasted Red Pepper Strips (8%) (red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar, Sugar), Dehydrated Garlic, And Chilli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Smoked Paprika, Smoke Flavouring, Parsley. May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments. May Contain Traces Of: Milk, Tree Nuts, Fish And Crustacean.
Check Pams Finest Grilled Pitted Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Finest Grilled Pitted Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


