Is Pams Gluten Free Plain Flour Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Starch (maize, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (415) Contains Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Milk, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Sesame, Soy and Walnut.
Check Pams Gluten Free Plain Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Gluten Free Plain Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


