Is Pams Lite* Canola Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavour
- 270
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (canola Oil (31%), Interesterified And Fractionated Palm Oil), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (500, 330, 270), Natural Colour (160a)
Check Pams Lite* Canola Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Lite* Canola Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


