Is Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bread Roll (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Texture Improver (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (472e, 481)), Bread Improver (Free Flow Agent, Flour Treatment Agent, Enzymes)), Garlic Spread (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471-Palm, 322-soy), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500, 300), Colour (160a)), Garlic, Parsley)
Check Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS
Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz
Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable
Benton's Crispy Baked Salted Caramel Coconut Rolls With Roasted Black Sesame Seeds
About this product
Bread · Roll


