Is Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour treatment agent
- flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread Roll (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Texture Improver (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (472e, 481)), Bread Improver (Free Flow Agent, Flour Treatment Agent, Enzymes)), Garlic Spread (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471-Palm, 322-soy), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500, 300), Colour (160a)), Garlic, Parsley)
Check Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Par-Baked Garlic Buffet Rolls 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS
Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz
Great Value Garlic & Butter Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Baked, Ready-to-eat, Shelf-stable
Benton's Crispy Baked Salted Caramel Coconut Rolls With Roasted Black Sesame Seeds
About this product
Bread · Roll


