Is Pams Reduced Cream Feta & Herb Summer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • front milk
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (front Milk), Thickener (401). Contains: Milk

Check Pams Reduced Cream Feta & Herb Summer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingTopping