Is Pams Regular Lactose Free Soy Milk Soy Free?

Description
Light, mildly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described by shoppers as consistent in texture; commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking and smoothies or beverages. Reviewers note it blends easily, performs reliably in recipes, and offers an unobtrusive flavor for daily use, though some prefer stronger taste alternatives.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described by shoppers as consistent in texture; commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking and smoothies or beverages. Reviewers note it blends easily, performs reliably in recipes, and offers an unobtrusive flavor for daily use, though some prefer stronger taste alternatives.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola (contains Antioxidant (307b (contains Soy)))), Sugar, Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (300), Vitamins (b12, A, B2, B1). Contains: Soy.
Check Pams Regular Lactose Free Soy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Regular Lactose Free Soy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


