No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, modified tapioca starch (1442), flour (rice, soy), seed mix (12%)(quinoa, toasted sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, toasted soy grits, linseed, poppyseeds), maize starch, canola oil, egg white powder, yeast, sugar, molasses (0.9%), iodised salt, psyllium, white vinegar, cultured dextrose, sabilisers (412, 464). Contains: sesame seeds, egg, and soy.

Check Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf | Spoonful