Is Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, modified tapioca starch (1442), flour (rice, soy), seed mix (12%)(quinoa, toasted sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, toasted soy grits, linseed, poppyseeds), maize starch, canola oil, egg white powder, yeast, sugar, molasses (0.9%), iodised salt, psyllium, white vinegar, cultured dextrose, sabilisers (412, 464). Contains: sesame seeds, egg, and soy.
Check Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


