No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, modified tapioca starch (1442), flour (rice, soy), seed mix (12%)(quinoa, toasted sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, toasted soy grits, linseed, poppyseeds), maize starch, canola oil, egg white powder, yeast, sugar, molasses (0.9%), iodised salt, psyllium, white vinegar, cultured dextrose, sabilisers (412, 464). Contains: sesame seeds, egg, and soy.

Check Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf | Spoonful