Is Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, modified tapioca starch (1442), flour (rice, soy), seed mix (12%)(quinoa, toasted sesame seeds, pumpkin seeds, toasted soy grits, linseed, poppyseeds), maize starch, canola oil, egg white powder, yeast, sugar, molasses (0.9%), iodised salt, psyllium, white vinegar, cultured dextrose, sabilisers (412, 464). Contains: sesame seeds, egg, and soy.
Check Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Superfoods Gluten Free Super Seeded Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


