Is Pams Tartare Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
canola oil, water, white vinegar, sugar, free range egg yolk (3%), gherkins (3%), capers (2%), onion, thickeners (1442, 415) (from corn), salt, mustard flour, preservative (202), parsley, acidity regulator (330), natural colour (160c),, contains egg, may contain sulphites, lutrition information ervings per package: 10 avg, qty, per serving energy protein 6% 0,2 g 0% 12,8 g 18% 4% 1% 1% 163 mg 7% *percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kj, serving size: 25 ml % di* per avg, qty, serving per 100 ml 545 kj - sugars sodium fat, total - saturated 1,0 g carbohydrate 1,7 g 1,2 g 2180 kj 0,6g 51,1g 4,08 6,8 g 4,8 g 651 mg 2005 labit wo
Check Pams Tartare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Tartare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


