Is Pams Prosciutto Crudo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork (96%), salt, keep refrigerated at 0°- 4°c, made in italy from pigs raised in france, the netherlands and/or austria, if you would like to comment, please free-call us on 0800 245 114, use by: 11/02/2023 it 1907l ce marketed by: pams products ltd, 703 roberts line, palmerston north, 4478, pams,co,nz 9 415077| 144082
Check Pams Prosciutto Crudo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Prosciutto Crudo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


