Is Pams Tomato, Capsicum & Garlic Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes (60%), tomato paste (32%), capsicum (4%), garlic (2%), sugar, onion basil, oregano, black pepper, acidity regulator (330), thickener (1422), salt.

Check Pams Tomato, Capsicum & Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping