Is PAN AUTENTICA PARA CAPIROTADA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONOITRATE, RIBOFLABIN, FLOIC ACID.), WATER, SALT, DRY YEAST(SORBITIAN MONOSTEARATE), GRANULATED SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check PAN AUTENTICA PARA CAPIROTADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAN AUTENTICA PARA CAPIROTADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Peter Pan Original Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Butter 40 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


