Is Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (FLOUR. (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.) WATER, (FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, INACTIVATED YEAST, POTASSIUM CITRATE (BUFFERING AGENT), ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM), PURE GRANULATED SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK: (PASTEURIZED MILK). EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, INACTIVATED BAKER'S YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). PIZZA SAUCE: (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, A BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), IMPORTED PARMESAN. ROMANO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), OREGANO, BASIL.
Check Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


