Is Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- imported parmesan
- riboflavin
- enzymes
imported parmesan
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (FLOUR. (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.) WATER, (FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, INACTIVATED YEAST, POTASSIUM CITRATE (BUFFERING AGENT), ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM), PURE GRANULATED SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK: (PASTEURIZED MILK). EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, INACTIVATED BAKER'S YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). PIZZA SAUCE: (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, A BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), IMPORTED PARMESAN. ROMANO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), OREGANO, BASIL.
Check Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


