No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pan integral - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARINA DE TRIGO INTEGRAL (GLUTEN), LEVADURA, AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR), GLUTEN DE TRIGO, ACEITE VEGETAL NO HIDROGENADO, SAL YODADA, LECITINA DE SOYA, PROPIONATO DE CALCIO, DATEM, MONO Y DIGLICERIDOS, ÁCIDO LÁCTICO, CLORURO DF POTASIO, ENZIMAS. CONTIENE GLUTEN Y SOYA. PUEDE CONTENER LECHE, HUEVO Y AJONJOLÍ

Check Pan integral - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Pan integral - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark | Spoonful